Al Ambra Oriental Oud (100ml) - FragranceGems

Al Ambra Oriental Oud (100ml)

$62.87 USD
Skip to product information
Al Ambra Oriental Oud (100ml) - FragranceGems

Al Ambra

Al Ambra Oriental Oud (100ml)

$62.87 USD
Accepted payment methods
  • Klarna
  • iDEAL Wero
  • Google Pay
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Apple Pay
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay

Why buy from FragranceGems?

  • ✓

    Original: Original products, delivered sealed.

  • ✓

    Fast Processing: Orders are processed within 2–3 business days before dispatch.

  • ✓

    Support Students: Passionately run by students.

Product information & Fragrance notes

Al Ambra Oriental Oud – woody and oriental

Al Ambra Oriental Oud opens with Sicilian bergamot, pink pepper and davana. Oud sits at the heart, supported by white amber and a touch of rosemary. A base of Haitian vetiver, leather and white musk gives it structure and long wear with controlled projection. An oriental-woody unisex fragrance as an extrait de parfum of 100 ml.

Fragrance notes of Al Ambra Oriental Oud

  • Top notes: Sicilian bergamot, pink pepper, davana

  • Heart notes: oud (agarwood), white amber, rosemary

  • Base notes: Haitian vetiver, leather, white musk

How to get the most out of this fragrance

Apply to the wrists, neck and inner elbows, where the skin is warmest. Do not rub your wrists together, as that breaks down the top notes early. Store the bottle somewhere cool and dark, away from direct sunlight.

Who is Al Ambra Oriental Oud for?

Oriental Oud is a unisex fragrance for those who like intense oriental scents with balance. It suits autumn and winter best, for evenings and special moments.

Why buy Al Ambra Oriental Oud?

You get 100 ml of extrait de parfum. FragranceGems only supplies original Al Ambra bottles.

Frequently asked questions

Is Al Ambra Oriental Oud an eau de parfum or an extrait de parfum?
It is an extrait de parfum, the highest perfume concentration, so a few sprays are enough.

Is Al Ambra Oriental Oud for men and women?
Yes, the brand calls Oriental Oud a unisex perfume.

Frequently Asked Questions

Are your perfumes original?

Yes. All perfumes at FragranceGems are original products from the brands we sell. They are delivered sealed in their original packaging and sourced through our regular supplier within the EU.

How can your perfumes be so affordable?

We're a student-run business with a mission: making quality perfume accessible to everyone. By working with small margins, low overhead costs, and smart purchasing, we're able to keep our prices low. We don't have expensive storefronts or big marketing budgets - we let our products and happy customers speak for themselves!

What's the difference between a sample and a full size?

A sample (decant) is a smaller amount of perfume (usually 2-10ml) that's perfect for testing a scent first. The full size is the original bottle as made by the manufacturer. Both contain exactly the same scent and quality - samples are ideal if you want to try a perfume before investing in a full bottle!

How long does a 100ml bottle of perfume last?

A 100ml bottle contains around 1200-1500 sprays. With average use (2-3 sprays per day), that lasts 1.5 to 2 years! That makes perfume very affordable per use. For special occasions, it naturally lasts even longer.

How quickly is my order shipped?

Orders are processed within 2–3 business days and then shipped with GLS, FedEx or DHL. After dispatch, delivery usually takes a further 3–5 business days, so 5–8 business days in total. You always receive a track & trace code. The delivery time for your country is listed in our shipping policy.

Can I return my perfume if I'm not satisfied?

Due to the hygienic nature of perfumes, we unfortunately can't accept returns on opened products. That's why we always recommend trying a sample first before ordering a full size. That way you'll know for sure the scent suits you! Unopened products can be returned within 14 days.

How should I store my perfume for the best shelf life?

Store your perfume in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Avoid the bathroom due to humidity and temperature fluctuations. With good storage, perfume easily stays good for 3-5 years, often even longer. Always keep the cap tightly closed to prevent oxidation.